GTS-1598008 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Call Takers For 24 X 7 Public Safety Answering Point (psap) At Bangalore

Karnataka State Police
ID GTS-1598008
Estimated Value
₹9,152,130
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Providing Call Takers For 24 X 7 Public Safety Answering Point (psap) At Bangalore Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 18-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,500,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1598008 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,500,000
Document Cost ₹2,290 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
18 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka State Police
Department ID
471
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,500,000
Tender Fee ₹2,290
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly