GTS-1597996 CLOSED SERVICES

Carrying Out Animal Birth Control Programme And Anti Rabies Vaccination For Stray Dogs In A Humane Manner As Per Animal Birth Control (dogs) Rules 2023 In Tmc Haliyal Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1597996
Estimated Value
₹495,000
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
HALIYAL
Overview
Carrying Out Animal Birth Control Programme And Anti Rabies Vaccination For Stray Dogs In A Humane Manner As Per Animal Birth Control (dogs) Rules 2023 In Tmc Haliyal Limits Delivery/work location: Haliyal, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹12,375.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1597996 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹12,375
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:14
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
17:00:14
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , HALIYAL
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹12,375
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly