GTS-1597968 ACTIVE WORKS

Selection Of Agency For Undertaking Biomining, Bio-remediation, Processing, Disposal Of Legacy Waste And Reclamation Of Land At Survey No.33 Of Indavara, Chikkamagaluru Cmc As Per Central Pollution Board Guidelines And National Green Tribunal Directions.

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1597968
Estimated Value
₹36,491,825
Closing Date
19 Sep 2026
13 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Selection Of Agency For Undertaking Biomining, Bio-remediation, Processing, Disposal Of Legacy Waste And Reclamation Of Land At Survey No.33 Of Indavara, Chikkamagaluru Cmc As Per Central Pollution Board Guidelines And National Green Tribunal Directions. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 19-09-2026. EMD required: ₹547,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1597968 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹547,500
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
21 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
19 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹547,500
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly