GTS-1597937 ACTIVE WORKS

End To End Paving At Shahbazar Naka To Aland Check Post And Janata Bazar Circle To Humanabad Base (super Market Area) (continuation Work Of Ncap 2024-25)

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1597937
Estimated Value
₹42,935,846
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
ALAND
Overview
End To End Paving At Shahbazar Naka To Aland Check Post And Janata Bazar Circle To Humanabad Base (super Market Area) (continuation Work Of Ncap 2024-25) Delivery/work location: Aland, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹589,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1597937 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹589,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , ALAND
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹589,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly