GTS-1597779 CLOSED WORKS

Improvements To Sri Muthurayaswamy Temple At Ragihalli Village, Ragihalli Gram Panchayat, Jigani Hobli, Anekal Taluk, Bangalore Urban District. Under Muzrai Grants (deposit Contribution). Reserved For Sc Category.

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1597779
Estimated Value
₹1,057,428
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Improvements To Sri Muthurayaswamy Temple At Ragihalli Village, Ragihalli Gram Panchayat, Jigani Hobli, Anekal Taluk, Bangalore Urban District. Under Muzrai Grants (deposit Contribution). Reserved For Sc Category. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹15,625.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1597779 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹15,625
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹15,625
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly