GTS-1597580 ACTIVE WORKS

Ro-ro Ferry - Design, Construction, Supply And Commissioning Of Steel Lct/vessel Double Ended Ro-ro Ferry For Kankanawadi - Nadugudde In Jamkhandi Taluk Of Bagalkot District.

Infrastructure Development Ports And Inland Water Transport Department
ID GTS-1597580
Estimated Value
₹36,755,700
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
11 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Ro-ro Ferry - Design, Construction, Supply And Commissioning Of Steel Lct/vessel Double Ended Ro-ro Ferry For Kankanawadi - Nadugudde In Jamkhandi Taluk Of Bagalkot District. Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 17-09-2026. EMD required: ₹551,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1597580 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹551,500
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
17 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Infrastructure Development Ports And Inland Water Transport Department
Department ID
2090
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹551,500
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly