GTS-1597002 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of 6-lane Vup (1x20mx4.5m) At Km.202.860 (panchalingala) Under Long-term Rectification Of Morth Identified Blackspot (ap-02-085 / Ap-04-183) Along With Slip Road For Sunikesula Underpass (rhs) With Mnb Across Kc Canal On Hyd-blr Section.

National Highways Authority Of India
ID GTS-1597002
Estimated Value
₹297,677,556
Closing Date
05 Oct 2026
29 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Construction Of 6-lane Vup (1x20mx4.5m) At Km.202.860 (panchalingala) Under Long-term Rectification Of Morth Identified Blackspot (ap-02-085 / Ap-04-183) Along With Slip Road For Sunikesula Underpass (rhs) With Mnb Across Kc Canal On Hyd-blr Section. Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 05-10-2026. EMD required: ₹2,976,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1597002 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type EPC Contract Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,976,800
Document Cost ₹10,000 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
06 Oct 2026
Bid Closing
05 Oct 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
National Highways Authority Of India
Department ID
112
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,976,800
Tender Fee ₹10,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly