GTS-1595917 ACTIVE WORKS

Special Repair Work From Km 0.00 To Km 71.60 Of Nh 275 (mani Sampaje Section) In The State Of Karnataka In Epc Mode (job No. Nh-275-knt-mangaluru-special Repairs-2026-27-02)

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
ID GTS-1595917
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
19 Sep 2026
13 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANGALORE
Overview
Special Repair Work From Km 0.00 To Km 71.60 Of Nh 275 (mani Sampaje Section) In The State Of Karnataka In Epc Mode (job No. Nh-275-knt-mangaluru-special Repairs-2026-27-02) Delivery/work location: Mangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 19-09-2026. EMD required: ₹4,721,959.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1595917 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type EPC Contract Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹4,721,959
Document Cost ₹11,800 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
21 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
19 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Department ID
316
KARNATAKA , MANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹4,721,959
Tender Fee ₹11,800
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly