GTS-1594708 ACTIVE

Auction Sale Of Metallic - Airports Authority Of India, Bengaluru Invites Bids Through Gem Forward Auction (ref: Aai/cns/bial/2026-27/auction-4) For The Disposal Of Condemned Scrap Materialsincluding Dvor Counterpoise Structures, Antenna Masts, Equipment Racks Etc.distributed Across The Kempegowda International Airport Operational Area And The Sidlaghatta Dvor Site. The Auction Is Offered On A Single-lot, "as-is-where-is", And "no-complaint" Basis With An Emd Of 5,000 To Be Remitted Directly To Aai's Sbi Account. Pre-qualification Runs From August 20 To August 29, 2026, Followed By Emd Submission Up To September 7 And Active Auction Bidding Ending On September 8, 2026. The Successful H1 Bidder Must Clear The Full Payment Within 10 To 15 Days Of Sale Confirmation And Complete Lifting And Site Clearance Within 60 Days Of The Delivery Order. The Buyer Is Solely Responsible For Arranging All Required Airside Logistics, Including Bcas/bial Security Passes (aep With Pvc), Vehicle Permits (vep/avp), Hot Work Permits, And Adhering To Strict Ppe And Zero-fod Safety Standards.

Airports Authority Of India
ID GTS-1594708
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Auction Sale Of Metallic - Airports Authority Of India, Bengaluru Invites Bids Through Gem Forward Auction (ref: Aai/cns/bial/2026-27/auction-4) For The Disposal Of Condemned Scrap Materialsincluding Dvor Counterpoise Structures, Antenna Masts, Equipment Racks Etc.distributed Across The Kempegowda International Airport Operational Area And The Sidlaghatta Dvor Site. The Auction Is Offered On A Single-lot, "as-is-where-is", And "no-complaint" Basis With An Emd Of 5,000 To Be Remitted Directly To Aai's Sbi Account. Pre-qualification Runs From August 20 To August 29, 2026, Followed By Emd Submission Up To September 7 And Active Auction Bidding Ending On September 8, 2026. The Successful H1 Bidder Must Clear The Full Payment Within 10 To 15 Days Of Sale Confirmation And Complete Lifting And Site Clearance Within 60 Days Of The Delivery Order. The Buyer Is Solely Responsible For Arranging All Required Airside Logistics, Including Bcas/bial Security Passes (aep With Pvc), Vehicle Permits (vep/avp), Hot Work Permits, And Adhering To Strict Ppe And Zero-fod Safety Standards. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1594708 Tender Type
Contract Type Sell Category
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Airports Authority Of India
Department ID
245
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly