GTS-1592750 ACTIVE BUY

Supply Of Set Of Hose Clamps And Hardware Items, Consisting Of The Following 07 Items: - (1). Hose Clamp, Zink Plated-92-97 Mm Oem No.182-00250-19 Mrb Filter, Qty.04 Nos.(2). Hose Clip (162-174 Mm) Oem No.182-00250-026 Ocb And Tmb Filter, Qty.-12 Nos.(3). Screw Hex Hd Ss (304) M8 X 1.25-12 Lg Oem No. 1209-18.406-307-001 Tmb Filter, Qty.-72 Nos.(4). Screw Hex Hd, Gade- 8.8, Zink Plated, M8 X 16. Oem O. 1209-18.406-303-002 Mrb Filterqty.-56 Nos.(5). Screw Hex Hd, M8x20. Oem No.1209-18.406-307-003 Mrb Filter, Qty.-20 Nos.(6). Screw Hex Hd, M6x1-12 Lg (ss304) Part No. 1209- 18.406-307-001 Ocb Filter, Qty.-40 Nos.(7). Screw Hex Hd, M8x1.25-16 Lg (ss304) Part No. 1209-18.406-307-002 Ocb Filter, Qty.-96 Nos.[ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1592750
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Supply Of Set Of Hose Clamps And Hardware Items, Consisting Of The Following 07 Items: - (1). Hose Clamp, Zink Plated-92-97 Mm Oem No.182-00250-19 Mrb Filter, Qty.04 Nos.(2). Hose Clip (162-174 Mm) Oem No.182-00250-026 Ocb And Tmb Filter, Qty.-12 Nos.(3). Screw Hex Hd Ss (304) M8 X 1.25-12 Lg Oem No. 1209-18.406-307-001 Tmb Filter, Qty.-72 Nos.(4). Screw Hex Hd, Gade- 8.8, Zink Plated, M8 X 16. Oem O. 1209-18.406-303-002 Mrb Filterqty.-56 Nos.(5). Screw Hex Hd, M8x20. Oem No.1209-18.406-307-003 Mrb Filter, Qty.-20 Nos.(6). Screw Hex Hd, M6x1-12 Lg (ss304) Part No. 1209- 18.406-307-001 Ocb Filter, Qty.-40 Nos.(7). Screw Hex Hd, M8x1.25-16 Lg (ss304) Part No. 1209-18.406-307-002 Ocb Filter, Qty.-96 Nos.[ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1592750 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:30:00
Timeline
Published
20 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
10:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly