GTS-1583682 ACTIVE GOODS

Supply Of Rock Climbing Wall Of Size 36feet Multiple 10 Feet Multiple 40 Consisting Of Structure Comma Panels Comma 6 Climbing Surfaces,c Type Channels Obluque Bolts Oblque Plates And Engineering,texture Holds For Ultimate Climbing Experince,auto Belay System Along With Fittings On All Eight Panels,steel Structure Roof On Terrace Of Size 50 Feet Multiple 14 Feet Including Steel Column And Horizontal Supports For Anchoring,fabricated Support Strucute Of Size 36 Feet Multiple 10 Feet Multiple 40 Feet,provision Of Landing Pit 10 Feet Around The Climbing Surface With 1 Feet Depth Of Tyre Crumbles,amc For 3 Years After Warranty Period Of 3 Years Quantity: 7487

Indian Army
ID GTS-1583682
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELGAUM
Overview
Supply Of Rock Climbing Wall Of Size 36feet Multiple 10 Feet Multiple 40 Consisting Of Structure Comma Panels Comma 6 Climbing Surfaces,c Type Channels Obluque Bolts Oblque Plates And Engineering,texture Holds For Ultimate Climbing Experince,auto Belay System Along With Fittings On All Eight Panels,steel Structure Roof On Terrace Of Size 50 Feet Multiple 14 Feet Including Steel Column And Horizontal Supports For Anchoring,fabricated Support Strucute Of Size 36 Feet Multiple 10 Feet Multiple 40 Feet,provision Of Landing Pit 10 Feet Around The Climbing Surface With 1 Feet Depth Of Tyre Crumbles,amc For 3 Years After Warranty Period Of 3 Years Quantity: 7487 Delivery/work location: Belgaum, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 09-09-2026. EMD required: ₹419,973.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1583682 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹419,973
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:00:00
Timeline
Published
19 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
09 Sep 2026
10:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Indian Army
Department ID
21
KARNATAKA , BELGAUM
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹419,973
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly