GTS-1578827 CLOSED SERVICES

Providing For Manpower Service For Bcwdbu Assistant Cook, Cooks, Night Watchmen 2026-27

Backward Classes Welfare Department
ID GTS-1578827
Estimated Value
₹977,250
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Providing For Manpower Service For Bcwdbu Assistant Cook, Cooks, Night Watchmen 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹293,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1578827 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹293,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
19 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Backward Classes Welfare Department
Department ID
2320
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹293,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly