GTS-1578781 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing And Laying Of Effluent Network At Harohalli Industrial Area 5th Phase, Ramanagar Taluk, Bengaluru South District.

Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board
ID GTS-1578781
Estimated Value
₹246,539,240
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Providing And Laying Of Effluent Network At Harohalli Industrial Area 5th Phase, Ramanagar Taluk, Bengaluru South District. Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹2,466,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1578781 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,466,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
19 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Industrial Areas Development Board
Department ID
2036
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,466,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly