GTS-1553350 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvements To Road And Drain Of Kottanahalli, Shankarapura, Chikkankanahalli, K.p. Doddi, Bharathinagara, Budaguppe, Muttanahalli, Doddarasinakere, Yadaganahalli, Sabbanahalli, Alamshettihalli, Kesturu, Basavalinganadoddi, Kundanakuppe And Upparadoddi Villages In Maddur Taluk

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1553350
Estimated Value
₹8,414,363
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANDYA
Overview
Improvements To Road And Drain Of Kottanahalli, Shankarapura, Chikkankanahalli, K.p. Doddi, Bharathinagara, Budaguppe, Muttanahalli, Doddarasinakere, Yadaganahalli, Sabbanahalli, Alamshettihalli, Kesturu, Basavalinganadoddi, Kundanakuppe And Upparadoddi Villages In Maddur Taluk Delivery/work location: Mandya, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹168,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1553350 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹168,300
Document Cost ₹2,110 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
18 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA , MANDYA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹168,300
Tender Fee ₹2,110
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly