GTS-1504502 ACTIVE WORKS

Replacement And Strengthening Of Draft Tube Cross Piece Assembly Of Unit No. 2 At Gerusoppa Power House As Detailed In Section-iii.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1504502
Estimated Value
₹2,368,410
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Replacement And Strengthening Of Draft Tube Cross Piece Assembly Of Unit No. 2 At Gerusoppa Power House As Detailed In Section-iii. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹47,368.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1504502 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹47,368
Document Cost ₹600 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
14 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹47,368
Tender Fee ₹600
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly