GTS-1501348 ACTIVE WORKS

Repairs And Maint To Submersible And Centrifugal Pump Set Of Various Capacity And Connected Work Under Ge (af) Bidar

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1501348
Estimated Value
₹1,800,000
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BIDAR
Overview
Repairs And Maint To Submersible And Centrifugal Pump Set Of Various Capacity And Connected Work Under Ge (af) Bidar Delivery/work location: Bidar, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹36,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1501348 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹36,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
14 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , BIDAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹36,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly