GTS-1500978 ACTIVE WORKS

Conversion Of Ht Overhead Line By Ht Covered Conductor And Lt Overhead Line By Lt Ab Cable (abc) Of 3 Nos. Of Nirantara Jyoti Feeders In Gowdagere Section Of Bevoor Sub Division Of Ramanagara Division Of Ramanagara Circle Of Braz Area Of Bescom Jurisdictions On Total Turnkey On Percentage Quoting Basis

Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
ID GTS-1500978
Estimated Value
₹60,452,817
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Conversion Of Ht Overhead Line By Ht Covered Conductor And Lt Overhead Line By Lt Ab Cable (abc) Of 3 Nos. Of Nirantara Jyoti Feeders In Gowdagere Section Of Bevoor Sub Division Of Ramanagara Division Of Ramanagara Circle Of Braz Area Of Bescom Jurisdictions On Total Turnkey On Percentage Quoting Basis Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹604,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1500978 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹604,600
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
14 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
Department ID
684
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹604,600
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly