GTS-1498405 ACTIVE GOODS

Supply Of Pp / Hdpe Laminated Woven Sacks For Mail Sorting, Storage, Transport And Distribution (v2) Isi Marked To Is 17399 Quantity: 500000

Department Of Post
ID GTS-1498405
Estimated Value
₹22,510,000
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Supply Of Pp / Hdpe Laminated Woven Sacks For Mail Sorting, Storage, Transport And Distribution (v2) Isi Marked To Is 17399 Quantity: 500000 Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹562,750.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1498405 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹562,750
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 13:00:00
Timeline
Published
14 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
13:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Post
Department ID
49
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹562,750
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly