GTS-1496115 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Training Centre And Guest House At Ubdt, College Of Engineering, Davangere. (3rd Call)

Visvesvaraya Technological University
ID GTS-1496115
Estimated Value
₹38,465,618
Closing Date
12 Sep 2026
9 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELGAUM
Overview
Construction Of Training Centre And Guest House At Ubdt, College Of Engineering, Davangere. (3rd Call) Delivery/work location: Belgaum, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 12-09-2026. EMD required: ₹577,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1496115 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹577,100
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
14 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
12 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Visvesvaraya Technological University
Department ID
1341
KARNATAKA , BELGAUM
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹577,100
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly