GTS-1493689 ACTIVE GOODS

Sealed Tenders Are Invited Through The Karnataka Eprocurement Portal From Eligible Manufacturers Or Authorized Distributors For Supply Of Bedding And Linen Items With Jlrbranding To Various Units Of Jungle Lodges And Resorts Ltd.

Jungle Lodges And Resorts Limited
ID GTS-1493689
Estimated Value
₹7,712,500
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Sealed Tenders Are Invited Through The Karnataka Eprocurement Portal From Eligible Manufacturers Or Authorized Distributors For Supply Of Bedding And Linen Items With Jlrbranding To Various Units Of Jungle Lodges And Resorts Ltd. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹100,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1493689 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹100,000
Document Cost ₹1,930 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
14 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Jungle Lodges And Resorts Limited
Department ID
2726
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹100,000
Tender Fee ₹1,930
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly