GTS-1493674 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Catering Services (cooked Prepared Diet Food) For In-patients Of Bims Teaching Hospital And Bims Super Speciality Hospital, Belagavi (in-house Kitchen) For A Period Of One Year

Medical Education Department
ID GTS-1493674
Estimated Value
₹26,097,500
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELGAUM
Overview
Providing Catering Services (cooked Prepared Diet Food) For In-patients Of Bims Teaching Hospital And Bims Super Speciality Hospital, Belagavi (in-house Kitchen) For A Period Of One Year Delivery/work location: Belgaum, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹391,462.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1493674 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹391,462
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
14 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Medical Education Department
Department ID
237
KARNATAKA , BELGAUM
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹391,462
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly