GTS-1489067 ACTIVE WORKS

Addition / Alteration And Roof Treatment Of Sma Quarters P-69, P-78, P-79, P-88 And P-89 At Kadamba Vanam Naval Base Area Karwar

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1489067
Estimated Value
₹3,870,000
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Addition / Alteration And Roof Treatment Of Sma Quarters P-69, P-78, P-79, P-88 And P-89 At Kadamba Vanam Naval Base Area Karwar Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹77,400.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1489067 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹77,400
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 09:00:00
Timeline
Published
14 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
09:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹77,400
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly