GTS-1487671 ACTIVE WORKS

Corrigendum : Project Management Consultancy Services For Establishment Of Crpf Central Jungle Warfare College (cjwc) Alongwith One Battalion Camping Site (bcs) At Karregutta Hills, Distt Bijapur (chhatisgarh)

Border Roads Organisation
ID GTS-1487671
Estimated Value
₹75,900,000
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BIJAPUR
Overview
Corrigendum : Project Management Consultancy Services For Establishment Of Crpf Central Jungle Warfare College (cjwc) Alongwith One Battalion Camping Site (bcs) At Karregutta Hills, Distt Bijapur (chhatisgarh) Delivery/work location: Bijapur, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 05-09-2026. EMD required: ₹2,278,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1487671 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Contract Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹2,278,000
Document Cost ₹10,000 Submission Time 14:00:00
Timeline
Published
12 Jun 2026
Bid Opening
07 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
05 Sep 2026
14:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Border Roads Organisation
Department ID
290
KARNATAKA , BIJAPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹2,278,000
Tender Fee ₹10,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly