GTS-1478857 ACTIVE GOODS

Procurement Of Idlers And Rollers To Rtps On Annual Rate Contract Basis For A Period Of One Year & Extendable For One More Year

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1478857
Estimated Value
₹198,663
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Procurement Of Idlers And Rollers To Rtps On Annual Rate Contract Basis For A Period Of One Year & Extendable For One More Year Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹300,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1478857 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹300,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹300,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly