GTS-1478745 ACTIVE WORKS

Strengthening Of Distribution Infrastructure By Providing Link Line For Evacuation Of Power, Load Bifurcation Using Ht Ug Cable And Conversion Of Existing Lt Overhead Line By Lt Ab Cable In Kanakapura Division Of Ramanagara Circle Of Braz Area Of Bescom Jurisdictions On Total Turnkey On Percentage Quoting Basis

Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
ID GTS-1478745
Estimated Value
₹49,547,504
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Strengthening Of Distribution Infrastructure By Providing Link Line For Evacuation Of Power, Load Bifurcation Using Ht Ug Cable And Conversion Of Existing Lt Overhead Line By Lt Ab Cable In Kanakapura Division Of Ramanagara Circle Of Braz Area Of Bescom Jurisdictions On Total Turnkey On Percentage Quoting Basis Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹495,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1478745 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹495,500
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited
Department ID
684
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹495,500
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly