GTS-1478128 ACTIVE GOODS

Supply Of 1. Supply Of Set Of Gaskets And O-rings For Ksb Make Main Boiler Feed Pump, Mbfp, Model - Chtc 6-3, Pump Sr. No.- 529025-030 For Kgs-1 And 2 Of Various Size-dimension As Per Attached Annexure.,2. Supply Of Set Of Fasteners For Ksb Make Main Boiler Feed Pump, Mbfp, Model - Chtc 6-3, Pump Sr. No.- 529025-030 For Kgs-1 And 2 Of Various Size-dimension As Per Attached Annexure.,3. Lump Sum Supervision Charges For Normal Working Of 8 Hrs For 12 Man Days For One Pump, Along With Travel Charge For Supervision Of Overhauling Of Mbfp, Chtc 6-3 Sl No -v 529025-030,4. Supply Of Spares For Ksb Make Main Boiler Feed Pump. Model - Chtc 6-3, Pump Sl No. 529025-030 For Kgs-1 And 2. Bearing Shell, P-n - 370,5. Thrust Bearing Segment, P-n 387.01,6. Thrust Bearing Segment, P-n 387.02,7. Shaft Indicator, P-n-623,8. Ring, P-n 500.01,9. Impeller Wear Ring, P-n 503.02 - One Mbfp Consist Of 3 Nos. Of Impeller Wear Rings,10. Spacer Sleeve, 50-75 Dia X 69, P-n- 525.05,11. Space Sleeve, 100-125 Dia X 140, P-n- 525.02,12. Set Of Keys, P- Quantity: 87

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
ID GTS-1478128
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
KAIGA
Overview
Supply Of 1. Supply Of Set Of Gaskets And O-rings For Ksb Make Main Boiler Feed Pump, Mbfp, Model - Chtc 6-3, Pump Sr. No.- 529025-030 For Kgs-1 And 2 Of Various Size-dimension As Per Attached Annexure.,2. Supply Of Set Of Fasteners For Ksb Make Main Boiler Feed Pump, Mbfp, Model - Chtc 6-3, Pump Sr. No.- 529025-030 For Kgs-1 And 2 Of Various Size-dimension As Per Attached Annexure.,3. Lump Sum Supervision Charges For Normal Working Of 8 Hrs For 12 Man Days For One Pump, Along With Travel Charge For Supervision Of Overhauling Of Mbfp, Chtc 6-3 Sl No -v 529025-030,4. Supply Of Spares For Ksb Make Main Boiler Feed Pump. Model - Chtc 6-3, Pump Sl No. 529025-030 For Kgs-1 And 2. Bearing Shell, P-n - 370,5. Thrust Bearing Segment, P-n 387.01,6. Thrust Bearing Segment, P-n 387.02,7. Shaft Indicator, P-n-623,8. Ring, P-n 500.01,9. Impeller Wear Ring, P-n 503.02 - One Mbfp Consist Of 3 Nos. Of Impeller Wear Rings,10. Spacer Sleeve, 50-75 Dia X 69, P-n- 525.05,11. Space Sleeve, 100-125 Dia X 140, P-n- 525.02,12. Set Of Keys, P- Quantity: 87 Delivery/work location: Kaiga, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹156,195.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1478128 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹156,195
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 12:00:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
12:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Department ID
260
KARNATAKA , KAIGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹156,195
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly