GTS-1477078 CLOSED WORKS

Providing Operation And Maintenance For Multi Village Water Supply Scheme To 12 Villages From Gummanakolli To Shirangala In Kushalnagar Tq Of Kodagu Dist( O&m For 5 Years)

Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
ID GTS-1477078
Estimated Value
₹24,976,350
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
KODAGU
Overview
Providing Operation And Maintenance For Multi Village Water Supply Scheme To 12 Villages From Gummanakolli To Shirangala In Kushalnagar Tq Of Kodagu Dist( O&m For 5 Years) Delivery/work location: Kodagu, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹375,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1477078 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹375,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:29:09
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
04 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
17:29:09
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Department ID
138
KARNATAKA , KODAGU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹375,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly