GTS-1476754 CLOSED WORKS

Construction Of Wayside Ass / Tss Building And Other Miscellaneous Works At Chikkajala On Airport Line (ch. Km 26.20) For Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase-2b.

Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1476754
Estimated Value
₹67,748,576
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Construction Of Wayside Ass / Tss Building And Other Miscellaneous Works At Chikkajala On Airport Line (ch. Km 26.20) For Bangalore Metro Rail Project, Phase-2b. Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 02-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,016,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1476754 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Percentage Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,016,000
Document Cost ₹11,800 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
03 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
02 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Department ID
1559
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,016,000
Tender Fee ₹11,800
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly