GTS-1476266 ACTIVE SERVICES

Providing Of Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of One Ambulance Advanced Cardiac Life Support (acls) Similar To Tempo Traveller With Driver Round The Clock 24x7 For A Period Of 1095 Days (36 Months) For Usage Up To 1200 Kms Per Month, Including All Expenditures,custom Bid For Services - Extra Rate Over And Above 1200 Kms Per Month Quantity: 2

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1476266
Estimated Value
₹4,305,600
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
1 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HUBLI
Overview
Providing Of Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of One Ambulance Advanced Cardiac Life Support (acls) Similar To Tempo Traveller With Driver Round The Clock 24x7 For A Period Of 1095 Days (36 Months) For Usage Up To 1200 Kms Per Month, Including All Expenditures,custom Bid For Services - Extra Rate Over And Above 1200 Kms Per Month Quantity: 2 Delivery/work location: Hubli, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026. EMD required: ₹86,120.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1476266 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹86,120
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , HUBLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹86,120
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly