GTS-1475781 CLOSED WORKS

Unit-2 (1x500mw) Condenser Tube Cleaning By Chemical Cleaning Followed By High Pressure Hydro Jet Cleaning Method And Unit-3 (1x700mw) Condenser Tube Cleaning By High Pressure Water Jet Followed By Spring-loaded Phosphor Bronze Bullet Shot Method At Btps.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1475781
Estimated Value
₹8,665,200
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BELLARY
Overview
Unit-2 (1x500mw) Condenser Tube Cleaning By Chemical Cleaning Followed By High Pressure Hydro Jet Cleaning Method And Unit-3 (1x700mw) Condenser Tube Cleaning By High Pressure Water Jet Followed By Spring-loaded Phosphor Bronze Bullet Shot Method At Btps. Delivery/work location: Bellary, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 02-09-2026. EMD required: ₹173,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1475781 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹173,300
Document Cost ₹2,170 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
03 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
02 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , BELLARY
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹173,300
Tender Fee ₹2,170
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly