GTS-1475424 ACTIVE WORKS

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Vfd Drive Suitable For 125 Ton And 30 Ton Hook Of Eot Crane Installed At Kodasalli Power House

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1475424
Estimated Value
₹1,400,000
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KADRA
Overview
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Vfd Drive Suitable For 125 Ton And 30 Ton Hook Of Eot Crane Installed At Kodasalli Power House Delivery/work location: Kadra, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹35,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1475424 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹35,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , KADRA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹35,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly