GTS-1475363 ACTIVE WORKS

The Operational Works Of Chemical Treatment Of Cooling Water Systems Of Unit-1, 2 (500mw Each) & Unit-3 (700mw), Generation & Dosing Of Chlorine Dioxide For Unit 1&2 And Sampling Of Pre-boiler/boiler And Various Other Water Samples At Ballari Thermal Power Station (btps), Kuduthini For A Period Of One Year.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1475363
Estimated Value
₹8,360,967
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BELLARY
Overview
The Operational Works Of Chemical Treatment Of Cooling Water Systems Of Unit-1, 2 (500mw Each) & Unit-3 (700mw), Generation & Dosing Of Chlorine Dioxide For Unit 1&2 And Sampling Of Pre-boiler/boiler And Various Other Water Samples At Ballari Thermal Power Station (btps), Kuduthini For A Period Of One Year. Delivery/work location: Bellary, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹167,219.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1475363 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹167,219
Document Cost ₹2,100 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , BELLARY
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹167,219
Tender Fee ₹2,100
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly