GTS-1472874 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvement To Mangasuli - Laxmeshwar (s.h.-73) From Km 152.00 To 156.00 Selected Reaches In Kittur Constituency Of Bailhongal Taluk, Belagavi District.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1472874
Estimated Value
₹40,100,933
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELAGAVI
Overview
Improvement To Mangasuli - Laxmeshwar (s.h.-73) From Km 152.00 To 156.00 Selected Reaches In Kittur Constituency Of Bailhongal Taluk, Belagavi District. Delivery/work location: Belagavi, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹601,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1472874 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹601,600
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BELAGAVI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹601,600
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly