GTS-1472531 ACTIVE CONTRACT

Sr.den/east/sbc Section: Bengaluru- Jolarpettai Section: Collection Of Machine Crushed Ballast Along Side The Track In Connection With The Works Of A) Sbc Division: Construction Of Track Machine Siding For A Length Of 420m At 15 Minor Stations In Sbc Division (mlo, Skpt, Svs & Mar Stations). B) Through Ballast Recoupment For A Length Of 22 Km From 313/000-332/000,330/000-333/300,340/000-341/300 On Up Line And 325/400-332/200,337/400-339/000 On Down Line In Sse/pway/wfd Section. C) Ttr(fs+tws+wcms): 49 Sets & Ttr (tws+wcms): 10 Sets In Connection With Increasing Speed From 110 To 130 Kmph. D)through Ballast Recoupment Of Points & Crossings 15 Numbers In Sr.den/east/sbc Section. E) Bengaluru Division:- Construction Of New Ac Loco Trip Shed At Smvb And G) Increasing Sleeper Density From 1310 To 1540 For A Length Of 8.042 Kms In Sbc Yar Rd No.5, 6, 7, 14, 15 And 16 In Sse/p.way/sbc Section.

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1472531
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Sr.den/east/sbc Section: Bengaluru- Jolarpettai Section: Collection Of Machine Crushed Ballast Along Side The Track In Connection With The Works Of A) Sbc Division: Construction Of Track Machine Siding For A Length Of 420m At 15 Minor Stations In Sbc Division (mlo, Skpt, Svs & Mar Stations). B) Through Ballast Recoupment For A Length Of 22 Km From 313/000-332/000,330/000-333/300,340/000-341/300 On Up Line And 325/400-332/200,337/400-339/000 On Down Line In Sse/pway/wfd Section. C) Ttr(fs+tws+wcms): 49 Sets & Ttr (tws+wcms): 10 Sets In Connection With Increasing Speed From 110 To 130 Kmph. D)through Ballast Recoupment Of Points & Crossings 15 Numbers In Sr.den/east/sbc Section. E) Bengaluru Division:- Construction Of New Ac Loco Trip Shed At Smvb And G) Increasing Sleeper Density From 1310 To 1540 For A Length Of 8.042 Kms In Sbc Yar Rd No.5, 6, 7, 14, 15 And 16 In Sse/p.way/sbc Section. Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1472531 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Contract Category Contract
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly