GTS-1472526 ACTIVE CONTRACT

Sr. Den/north/sbc Sec : Sw I: Yelahanka - Bangarpet Sec : Through Rail Renewal Of Existing 52kg D Mark Rail With 60kg Rail For A Length Of 12 Km From Km 1/000 To 13/000 (sl) In Sse/pway/yelahanka Section. Sw Ii : Bangalore - Sampige Road Sec, Bangalore - Dharmavaram Sec : Through Renewal Of Existing 60kg Improved/conventional Sej With 60kg Twsej - Total 48 Nos.

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1472526
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Sr. Den/north/sbc Sec : Sw I: Yelahanka - Bangarpet Sec : Through Rail Renewal Of Existing 52kg D Mark Rail With 60kg Rail For A Length Of 12 Km From Km 1/000 To 13/000 (sl) In Sse/pway/yelahanka Section. Sw Ii : Bangalore - Sampige Road Sec, Bangalore - Dharmavaram Sec : Through Renewal Of Existing 60kg Improved/conventional Sej With 60kg Twsej - Total 48 Nos. Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1472526 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Contract Category Contract
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly