GTS-1471642 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvements & Construction Of Roads At Vadgaon, Shahapur, Khasbag Angol Area, Bazar Galli, Om Nagar, Dwarka Nagar, Kori Galli, Nityanand Colony, Godse Nagar, Dhamne Road In Belagavi South Constituency

Urban Development Authority
ID GTS-1471642
Estimated Value
₹39,493,507
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELAGAVI
Overview
Improvements & Construction Of Roads At Vadgaon, Shahapur, Khasbag Angol Area, Bazar Galli, Om Nagar, Dwarka Nagar, Kori Galli, Nityanand Colony, Godse Nagar, Dhamne Road In Belagavi South Constituency Delivery/work location: Belagavi, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹594,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1471642 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹594,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
11 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Urban Development Authority
Department ID
456
KARNATAKA , BELAGAVI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹594,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly