GTS-1470237 CLOSED BUY

Supply Of Set Of Metallic Gasket Consisting Of 04 Items =68 Nos,clw Spec No: Clwesi3/ol42,alt-h. 1 Gasket Type 8 20/13.3x2cu Pt No Nbt400289p0024 Spec Clw/es/3/0142 Alt H- 10 Nos 2 Gasket Type 9 33/26.6x2cu Pt No Nbt400289p0041 Spec Clw/es/3/0142 - 24 Nos 3 Gasket 38x27x2 Pt No 3ehn410155p007 Fig 1 Spec Clw/es/3/0142 - 24 Nos 4 Gasket Type 11 25.9/21.2x1.5 Pt No Nbt401500p0064 Fig 15 Spec Clw/es/3/0142 Alt H- 10 Nos[quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 Lacs ]

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1470237
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Supply Of Set Of Metallic Gasket Consisting Of 04 Items =68 Nos,clw Spec No: Clwesi3/ol42,alt-h. 1 Gasket Type 8 20/13.3x2cu Pt No Nbt400289p0024 Spec Clw/es/3/0142 Alt H- 10 Nos 2 Gasket Type 9 33/26.6x2cu Pt No Nbt400289p0041 Spec Clw/es/3/0142 - 24 Nos 3 Gasket 38x27x2 Pt No 3ehn410155p007 Fig 1 Spec Clw/es/3/0142 - 24 Nos 4 Gasket Type 11 25.9/21.2x1.5 Pt No Nbt401500p0064 Fig 15 Spec Clw/es/3/0142 Alt H- 10 Nos[quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 Lacs ] Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 02-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1470237 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:30:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
02 Sep 2026
10:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly