GTS-1467938 ACTIVE BUY

Supply Of "milling Insert Lh Span 1504 Edl Grade P-40 With Parallel Hand Of Width 0.3 Mm To 0.4 Mm.performance:the Life Of Inserts Supplied Should Be 17 Axles Per Insert Make : M/s.kennametal/sandvik/ceratizit Only. ]

Rail Wheel Factory
ID GTS-1467938
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Supply Of "milling Insert Lh Span 1504 Edl Grade P-40 With Parallel Hand Of Width 0.3 Mm To 0.4 Mm.performance:the Life Of Inserts Supplied Should Be 17 Axles Per Insert Make : M/s.kennametal/sandvik/ceratizit Only. ] Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 04-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1467938 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 14:00:00
Timeline
Published
12 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
04 Sep 2026
14:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rail Wheel Factory
Department ID
12
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly