GTS-1467902 ACTIVE BUY

Supply Of Contact Wire Ending Clamp Complete Assembly Consisting Of Clamp Body (part No. 1118-3), Clamp Wedge (part No. 1119-3) And Part No. 263 With Fasteners (split Pin & Punched Washer) Suitable For 107 Sq.mm. Contact Wire As Per Rdso Drg. No. Eti/ohe/p/1110-2 Rev-e Or Latest And As Per Rdso Spec. No. Ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130 (10/13) Rev-1 Or Latest & Eti/ohe/13 (4/84) May 2018 Or Latest.[ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ]

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1467902
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HUBLI
Overview
Supply Of Contact Wire Ending Clamp Complete Assembly Consisting Of Clamp Body (part No. 1118-3), Clamp Wedge (part No. 1119-3) And Part No. 263 With Fasteners (split Pin & Punched Washer) Suitable For 107 Sq.mm. Contact Wire As Per Rdso Drg. No. Eti/ohe/p/1110-2 Rev-e Or Latest And As Per Rdso Spec. No. Ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130 (10/13) Rev-1 Or Latest & Eti/ohe/13 (4/84) May 2018 Or Latest.[ Warranty Period: 30 Months After The Date Of Delivery ] Delivery/work location: Hubli, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1467902 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Buy Category Buy
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 10:30:00
Timeline
Published
12 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
10:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , HUBLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly