GTS-1467773 ACTIVE CONTRACT

Sr.den/east/sbc Sec: Sw-i: Proposed Re-construction Of Type Ii Quarters- 12 Units, Type-iii-4 Units At Bangarpet Station Under Aden/bangarpet Sub-division, Including Electrical Portion. Sw-ii: Proposed Construction Of Type Ii Quarters (4 Units) At Gudupalli Station Under Aden/bangarpet Sub-division, Including Electrical Portion. Sw-iii: Construction Of Gang Rest Cum Tool Room At Km 235/700 Under Aden/bangarpet Sub-division, Including Electrical Portion. Sw-iv: Construction Of Gang Rest Cum Tool Room At Baiyyappanahalli West Cabin Under Aden/sbc Sub-division, Including Electrical Portion. Maintenance Period Is 3 Years (composite Work)

South Western Railway
ID GTS-1467773
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Sr.den/east/sbc Sec: Sw-i: Proposed Re-construction Of Type Ii Quarters- 12 Units, Type-iii-4 Units At Bangarpet Station Under Aden/bangarpet Sub-division, Including Electrical Portion. Sw-ii: Proposed Construction Of Type Ii Quarters (4 Units) At Gudupalli Station Under Aden/bangarpet Sub-division, Including Electrical Portion. Sw-iii: Construction Of Gang Rest Cum Tool Room At Km 235/700 Under Aden/bangarpet Sub-division, Including Electrical Portion. Sw-iv: Construction Of Gang Rest Cum Tool Room At Baiyyappanahalli West Cabin Under Aden/sbc Sub-division, Including Electrical Portion. Maintenance Period Is 3 Years (composite Work) Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1467773 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Contract Category Contract
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹0
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
12 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
South Western Railway
Department ID
268
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹0
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly