GTS-1466596 ACTIVE WORKS

Special Repairs/replacement Of Aluminium Wiring Into Copper Wiring And Connected Works At 112hu, 331tru, Dnr Dss, Qrt Rest Room At Afs Yelahanka

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1466596
Estimated Value
₹4,174,900
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Special Repairs/replacement Of Aluminium Wiring Into Copper Wiring And Connected Works At 112hu, 331tru, Dnr Dss, Qrt Rest Room At Afs Yelahanka Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹83,490.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1466596 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹83,490
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
13 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹83,490
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly