GTS-1453249 CLOSED SERVICES

Providing Of Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/equipments (version 2) - Industry Unit; Fule Handling Unit Equipment Of Nuclear Power Plant; Service Provider Quantity: 1

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
ID GTS-1453249
Estimated Value
₹4,384,560
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
KAIGA
Overview
Providing Of Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/equipments (version 2) - Industry Unit; Fule Handling Unit Equipment Of Nuclear Power Plant; Service Provider Quantity: 1 Delivery/work location: Kaiga, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 02-09-2026. EMD required: ₹87,691.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1453249 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹87,691
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 12:00:00
Timeline
Published
12 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
02 Sep 2026
12:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Department ID
260
KARNATAKA , KAIGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹87,691
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly