GTS-1452897 CLOSED WORKS

Hiring Of 1 No. Harbour Mobile Cranes (hmc) Of 100 Mt Or Above Capacity On Revenue Sharing Basis For A Period Of 10 Years, Extendable Up To 02 Years At Nmpa

New Mangalore Port Trust
ID GTS-1452897
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
DAKSHINA KANNADA
Overview
Hiring Of 1 No. Harbour Mobile Cranes (hmc) Of 100 Mt Or Above Capacity On Revenue Sharing Basis For A Period Of 10 Years, Extendable Up To 02 Years At Nmpa Delivery/work location: Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 02-09-2026. EMD required: ₹5,000,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1452897 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Contract Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹5,000,000
Document Cost ₹5,900 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
12 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
03 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
02 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
New Mangalore Port Trust
Department ID
592
KARNATAKA , DAKSHINA KANNADA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹5,000,000
Tender Fee ₹5,900
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly