GTS-1449011 ACTIVE WORKS

Arranging Power Supply To An Extent Of 5000 Kva Ht Installation Under Pm-e Bus Sewa Scheme In The Name Of Works Manager Nwkrtc Regional Workshop Gokul Road Hubballi On 33kv Voltage Class For Ev Charging Station At Hubli City In O&m Urban Division Hescom Hubballi On Total Turnkey Basis.

Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited
ID GTS-1449011
Estimated Value
₹56,491,233
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
12 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HUBLI
Overview
Arranging Power Supply To An Extent Of 5000 Kva Ht Installation Under Pm-e Bus Sewa Scheme In The Name Of Works Manager Nwkrtc Regional Workshop Gokul Road Hubballi On 33kv Voltage Class For Ev Charging Station At Hubli City In O&m Urban Division Hescom Hubballi On Total Turnkey Basis. Delivery/work location: Hubli, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹850,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1449011 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹850,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:00:50
Timeline
Published
12 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:50
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited
Department ID
1808
KARNATAKA , HUBLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹850,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly