GTS-1448068 ACTIVE SERVICES

Vijayanagar Ttmc Commercial Space-2 Basement, Area-25,099, Elf Rs.10,62,059, Emd Rs.10,80,060, License Period 10 Years.

Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation
ID GTS-1448068
Estimated Value
₹127,447,080
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Vijayanagar Ttmc Commercial Space-2 Basement, Area-25,099, Elf Rs.10,62,059, Emd Rs.10,80,060, License Period 10 Years. Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹1,080,060.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1448068 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹1,080,060
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
12 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation
Department ID
146
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹1,080,060
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly