GTS-1447884 ACTIVE GOODS

Supply Of Food Articles / Food Grains To Vijayapura Zone Under Lot-3 For The Year 2026-27

Department Of Prisons And Correctional Services
ID GTS-1447884
Estimated Value
₹13,920,455
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
VIJAYAPURA
Overview
Supply Of Food Articles / Food Grains To Vijayapura Zone Under Lot-3 For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Vijayapura, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹208,850.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1447884 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹208,850
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
12 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Department Of Prisons And Correctional Services
Department ID
3026
KARNATAKA , VIJAYAPURA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹208,850
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly