GTS-1446069 CLOSED WORKS

Electrification Of New Covered Storage Shed Near S J Gate

New Mangalore Port Trust
ID GTS-1446069
Estimated Value
₹1,184,492
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
DAKSHINA KANNADA
Overview
Electrification Of New Covered Storage Shed Near S J Gate Delivery/work location: Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 02-09-2026. EMD required: ₹27,954.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1446069 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Contract Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹27,954
Document Cost ₹590 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
12 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
03 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
02 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
New Mangalore Port Trust
Department ID
592
KARNATAKA , DAKSHINA KANNADA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹27,954
Tender Fee ₹590
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly