GTS-1444295 ACTIVE WORKS

Addition Alteration And Replcaement Of All Glass Window With Upvc Windows Of Buildings P-04 And P-05 At Kadamba Vanam, Naval Base Area Karwar

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1444295
Estimated Value
₹3,880,000
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Addition Alteration And Replcaement Of All Glass Window With Upvc Windows Of Buildings P-04 And P-05 At Kadamba Vanam, Naval Base Area Karwar Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 03-09-2026. EMD required: ₹77,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1444295 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹77,600
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
12 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
03 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹77,600
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly