GTS-1429271 ACTIVE WORKS

Assistance In Operation Of Dm Plant 1 & 2, Clarifiers, Cooling Water Treatment, Collection Of Boiler And Steam Samples Of Units, Chlorine-dioxide Generation, And Regular Monitoring Of Environmental Parameters Of All Eight Units Of Rtps For A Period Of One Year

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1429271
Estimated Value
₹17,969,694
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
RAICHUR
Overview
Assistance In Operation Of Dm Plant 1 & 2, Clarifiers, Cooling Water Treatment, Collection Of Boiler And Steam Samples Of Units, Chlorine-dioxide Generation, And Regular Monitoring Of Environmental Parameters Of All Eight Units Of Rtps For A Period Of One Year Delivery/work location: Raichur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹269,545.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1429271 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹269,545
Document Cost ₹4,500 Submission Time 15:30:02
Timeline
Published
11 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
12 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
15:30:02
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , RAICHUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹269,545
Tender Fee ₹4,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly