GTS-1424353 CLOSED GOODS

Supply Of 1. Supply Of Cylinder Block Assembled With Plug-kaiga-3-35221-3317-dd-as Per The Attached Drawing No.kaiga-3-35221-3262-dd-r3 And As Per Attached Specifications,2. Procurement Of Raw Material, Testing, Manufacturing, Inspection, Packing And Supply Of Spacer As Per Drawing No. Kaiga-3-35221-3263-dd And As Per Attached Specifications,3. Procurement Of Raw Material, Testing, Manufacturing, Inspection, Packing And Supply Of Guide Cylinder As Per Drawing No. Kaiga-3-35221-3264-dd And As Per Attached Specifications,4. Procurement Of Raw Material, Testing, Manufacturing, Inspection, Packing And Supply Of Sensor Shaft As Per Drawing No. 006-35221-0030-dd And As Per Attached Specifications,5. Procurement Of Raw Material, Testing, Manufacturing, Inspection, Packing And Supply Of Sensor Tip As Per Drawing No. 006-35221-0029-dd And As Per Attached Specifications,6. Inspection, Manufacturing, Surface Hardening-heat Treatment, Testing, Final Inspection And Supply Of F-m Head- Sensor Stop And Pusher Assembly Stop Pin As Per Quantity: 360

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
ID GTS-1424353
Estimated Value
Refer Document
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
KAIGA
Overview
Supply Of 1. Supply Of Cylinder Block Assembled With Plug-kaiga-3-35221-3317-dd-as Per The Attached Drawing No.kaiga-3-35221-3262-dd-r3 And As Per Attached Specifications,2. Procurement Of Raw Material, Testing, Manufacturing, Inspection, Packing And Supply Of Spacer As Per Drawing No. Kaiga-3-35221-3263-dd And As Per Attached Specifications,3. Procurement Of Raw Material, Testing, Manufacturing, Inspection, Packing And Supply Of Guide Cylinder As Per Drawing No. Kaiga-3-35221-3264-dd And As Per Attached Specifications,4. Procurement Of Raw Material, Testing, Manufacturing, Inspection, Packing And Supply Of Sensor Shaft As Per Drawing No. 006-35221-0030-dd And As Per Attached Specifications,5. Procurement Of Raw Material, Testing, Manufacturing, Inspection, Packing And Supply Of Sensor Tip As Per Drawing No. 006-35221-0029-dd And As Per Attached Specifications,6. Inspection, Manufacturing, Surface Hardening-heat Treatment, Testing, Final Inspection And Supply Of F-m Head- Sensor Stop And Pusher Assembly Stop Pin As Per Quantity: 360 Delivery/work location: Kaiga, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 02-09-2026. EMD required: ₹77,809.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1424353 Tender Type
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹77,809
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 11:00:00
Timeline
Published
11 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
02 Sep 2026
11:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Department ID
260
KARNATAKA , KAIGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹77,809
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly